Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuiaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuiaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuiaba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8548,609
ShkoderAlbania 10,0246,229
SkikdaAlgeria 8,7985,467
SaltaArgentina 1,422884
San AntonioArgentina 2,9371,825
San LuisArgentina 2,2231,381
San RafaelArgentina 2,4471,520
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4721,536
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,599994
SarmientoArgentina 3,5542,208
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7998,575
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8058,579
SalzburgAustria 9,8036,092
SakiAzerbaijan 12,2397,606
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,3817,694
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,3597,680
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6434,128
SaveBenin 6,9644,327
Santa CruzBolivia 793493
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,0126,222
SalvadorBrazil 1,9171,191
Santa MariaBrazil 1,593990
SantaremBrazil 1,469913
SantosBrazil 1,385861
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,126700
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,089677
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,1821,356
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,553965
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,433891
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,376855
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9421,207
Sao MateusBrazil 1,7631,096
São PauloBrazil 1,331827
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,118695
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,538956
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,8161,128
SerrinhaBrazil 1,9031,183
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,331827
SobralBrazil 2,1711,349
SoureBrazil 1,8471,148
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,352840
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0171,253
SurubimBrazil 2,3791,478
SadovoBulgaria 10,4466,491
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2946,397
SofiaBulgaria 10,3426,427
SiemreapCambodia 17,84511,089
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6264,117
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,9825,581
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8404,250
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,4696,506
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,5885,958
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,9625,569
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4614,636
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8884,901
Scott, SkCanada 9,0865,646
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,3804,586
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7344,184
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9614,326
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2697,002
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1075,038
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0975,031
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,5945,962
Smithers, BcCanada 10,2566,373
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1304,431
Summerside, PeCanada 6,9364,310
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,8775,516
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,8845,521
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8744,272
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5064,043
SalCape Verde 5,1123,177
SantiagoChile 2,4761,538
SewellChile 2,5071,558
ShanghaiChina 18,25511,344
ShantouChina 18,86211,721
ShenyangChina 17,10310,628
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2102,616
Simon BolivarColombia 3,5752,222
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1852,601
SibenikCroatia 9,8196,102
SplitCroatia 9,8496,120
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2686,380
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9796,201
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1742,594
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0422,512
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1122,555
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1852,601
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1252,563
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0752,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1992,609
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1042,550
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1612,586
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0212,499
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1362,570
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2062,614
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2372,633
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0682,528
San GabrielEcuador 2,9851,855
SalloumEgypt 10,1096,282
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,0586,250
SohagEgypt 10,5626,563
St. KatrineEgypt 10,8476,740
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,8813,033
StanleyFalkland Islands 4,0232,500
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2957,019
StrasbourgFrance 9,4905,897
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2131,375
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3501,461
SukhumiGeorgia 11,7597,307
SchleswigGermany 9,9316,171
StuttgartGermany 9,6015,966
SamosGreece 10,4636,502
Skiros IslandGreece 10,3026,402
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,1516,308
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1925,712
SiguiriGuinea 5,9763,713
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9253,061
SzegedHungary 10,2306,357
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,0276,231
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3965,839
SagarIndia 15,2219,459
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,7139,143
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,29610,748
SemnanIran 12,7557,926
ShahroudIran 12,8958,013
ShirazIran 12,6377,853
ShannonIreland 8,8325,489
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,2385,740
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7336,048
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,8386,113
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4095,847
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,1305,673
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6636,005
SigonellaItaly 9,4605,878
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9603,704
SagaJapan 17,94211,149
SaigoJapan 17,53510,897
SakaiJapan 17,60510,940
SakataJapan 16,98610,555
SapporoJapan 16,53610,276
SaseboJapan 17,97011,167
SendaiJapan 16,99010,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,89611,121
ShimonosekiJapan 17,85111,093
ShinjoJapan 16,97710,550
ShionomisakiJapan 17,69510,996
ShirakawaJapan 17,12610,642
ShizuokaJapan 17,41510,822
SumotoJapan 17,65310,970
SuttsuJapan 16,60910,321
SuwaJapan 17,33510,772
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,0361,886
SavannakhetLaos 17,95811,159
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7956,708
SiluteLithuania 10,6626,626
SkopjeMacedonia 10,1836,328
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2626,998
SalimaMalawi 9,6746,012
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,76811,663
SibuMalaysia 18,03911,210
SanMali 6,4904,033
SegouMali 6,3683,957
SikassoMali 6,3063,918
St. BrandonMauritius 12,1187,530
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,5503,449
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,20210,068
SainshandMongolia 16,50510,256
SafiMorocco 7,2924,531
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,0164,360
SittweMyanmar 16,69910,377
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,9837,446
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9696,195
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2947,018
SaiqOman 13,0698,121
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,6087,835
SurOman 13,2498,233
SialkotPakistan 14,7149,143
SibbiPakistan 14,1148,771
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,241771
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,0401,268
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,35112,025
SandomierzPoland 10,5106,531
SniezkaPoland 10,1206,289
SuwalkiPoland 10,7116,656
SzczecinPoland 10,1716,321
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,6494,753
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6804,151
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,9312,443
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5277,163
Satu MareRomania 10,4876,516
SibiuRomania 10,5046,528
SulinaRomania 10,9106,780
SadrinskRussia 13,2668,244
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,3037,024
SalekhardRussia 13,0088,083
SaratovRussia 12,1917,576
SejmcanRussia 14,3018,887
SelagoncyRussia 14,3338,907
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6769,741
SkovorodinoRussia 15,7409,781
SmolenskRussia 11,2997,021
SociRussia 11,6597,245
SortovalaRussia 11,3617,060
SuntarRussia 14,8109,203
SurgutRussia 13,5708,433
SverdlovskRussia 13,0658,118
SyktyvkarRussia 12,4157,715
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,8122,369
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,1194,424
SeychellesSeychelles 12,1657,559
SingaporeSingapore 17,32210,764
SliacSlovakia 10,2596,375
SeoulSouth Korea 17,54810,904
SineijuSouth Korea 17,28510,741
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,1615,071
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5465,311
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,4455,248
SevilleSpain 7,8874,901
SennarSudan 10,3806,450
ShambatSudan 10,3306,419
ShendiSudan 10,4536,495
StenseleSweden 10,8146,720
StockholmSweden 10,6256,603
StorlienSweden 10,5116,532
SundsvallSweden 10,7236,664
SantisSwitzerland 9,5315,923
SongeaTanzania 9,8706,133
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,90111,124
SongkhlaThailand 17,31610,760
Suphan BuriThailand 17,46310,852
Surat ThaniThailand 17,23810,712
SurinThailand 17,82711,078
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8644,265
SokodeTogo 6,8714,270
SfaxTunisia 8,9885,586
SousseTunisia 9,0395,617
SamsunTurkey 11,3397,046
SiirtTurkey 11,7597,307
SivasTurkey 11,3687,064
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,4558,361
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7575,442
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3715,823
SarataUkraine 10,9266,790
SarnyUkraine 10,8576,747
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,2356,982
SumyUkraine 11,3967,082
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,8808,004
SaltoUruguay 1,7771,104
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0675,635
Safford, AzUsa 7,8634,886
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8604,263
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5883,472
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0114,357
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,6244,738
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6564,758
Salem, InUsa 6,8154,235
Salem, OrUsa 9,5075,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4995,281
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0464,378
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,7654,204
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4155,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0905,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,9302,442
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8475,497
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8694,890
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Santuck, ScUsa 6,2503,884
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4584,635
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,9373,690
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8154,235
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,6005,965
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5895,959
Sedan, KsUsa 7,2044,477
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,6515,997
Selma, AlUsa 6,2283,870
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5254,054
Seymour, InUsa 6,8154,235
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6744,147
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4435,247
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,6784,150
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6474,752
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7644,825
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0814,400
Southport, NcUsa 5,9773,714
Sparta, IlUsa 6,9224,302
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5944,098
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3214,549
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2895,772
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7134,793
Springfield, IlUsa 7,0724,395
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0484,380
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,9008,016
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7934,843
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0114,356
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5904,717
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5534,072
State College, PaUsa 6,6554,135
State University, MsUsa 6,4303,996
State University, NmUsa 7,5704,704
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4343,998
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1345,054
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,2074,478
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0165,603
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,6044,725
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5904,095
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8974,286
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9753,713
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3585,815
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,1754,458
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8354,248
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9178,648
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1631,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8891,796
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,3071,434
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,7324,184
SocotraYemen 12,4927,763
SenangaZambia 8,4315,239
SerenjeZambia 9,2335,737
SeshekeZambia 8,5065,286
SolweziZambia 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -