Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cuiaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cuiaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cuiaba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,0987,518
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,62210,329
ParanaArgentina 1,8591,155
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,575979
PehuajoArgentina 2,3311,449
PergaminoArgentina 2,0881,297
PigeArgentina 2,5281,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,9571,216
PosadasArgentina 1,314817
PresidenciaArgentina 1,331827
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,3701,473
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2071,371
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6699,115
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9809,930
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7264,180
ParakouBenin 7,0354,372
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,2131,375
ParacatuBrazil 1,004624
ParanaBrazil 954593
ParanaguaBrazil 1,361846
ParanaibaBrazil 697433
ParintinsBrazil 1,438894
ParnaibaBrazil 2,0941,301
Passo FundoBrazil 1,463909
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,075668
PaulistanaBrazil 1,8261,135
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,0591,279
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,588987
PeixeBrazil 907563
PetrolinaBrazil 1,8301,137
PicosBrazil 1,8521,151
PiraiBrazil 1,505935
PirenopolisBrazil 766476
PompeuBrazil 1,248775
Ponta PoraBrazil 778483
Porto De MozBrazil 1,594991
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,298807
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,134705
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6851,047
Porto-NacionalBrazil 977607
PosseBrazil 1,060659
PlevenBulgaria 10,4636,502
PlovdivBulgaria 10,4326,482
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,91111,130
Peace River, AbCanada 9,7906,084
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7166,038
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5245,918
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1634,451
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0204,362
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,0264,366
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,3645,198
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9875,584
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9486,182
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4276,479
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6795,393
ParronChile 2,5401,579
Puerto AysenChile 3,6632,276
Puerto MonttChile 3,3082,056
Punta ArenasChile 4,3602,710
PingbianChina 17,96011,161
PeralesColombia 3,0541,898
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7211,691
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2492,640
PragueCzech Republic 9,9956,211
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,1072,552
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1532,581
PoloDominican Republic 4,0912,542
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2312,629
PichilingueEcuador 3,0231,879
PortoviejoEcuador 3,1201,939
PuyoEcuador 2,8581,776
Port-SaidEgypt 10,7456,677
ParisFrance 9,1765,702
PerpignanFrance 8,8385,492
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0876,890
Port-GentilGabon 7,2994,536
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,0182,497
PotsdamGermany 10,0296,232
PatrasGreece 10,0506,245
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2746,384
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,4875,274
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5852,228
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1702,591
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,5772,844
PecsHungary 10,0866,268
PambanIndia 15,1249,398
PuneIndia 14,7029,136
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,84710,469
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,66010,974
PadovaItaly 9,6105,972
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5885,958
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,3645,819
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,3505,810
PantelleriaItaly 9,1955,714
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4695,884
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,1415,680
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5415,929
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6335,986
PiacenzaItaly 9,4345,862
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,4175,852
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5915,960
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4695,884
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6756,012
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4665,882
PrizziItaly 9,3555,813
PakseLaos 18,07211,230
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,19610,686
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7567,305
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7547,304
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,15810,041
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,0136,222
PatheinMyanmar 16,90510,505
PutaoMyanmar 16,98810,557
PyiMyanmar 16,95210,534
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,9408,662
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8257,348
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8267,349
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1257,535
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,4722,779
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,3084,541
PohangNorth Korea 17,67310,982
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,39710,811
PadidanPakistan 14,1468,790
PanjgurPakistan 13,7468,542
ParachinarPakistan 14,2838,876
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,6788,500
PeshawarPakistan 14,4208,961
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,23110,086
PilarParaguay 1,281796
PiscoPeru 2,1711,349
PiuraPeru 2,9101,809
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,450901
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,16211,907
PoznanPoland 10,2646,378
PrzemyslPoland 10,5496,556
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,9894,964
PortalegrePortugal 7,9164,919
Porto Portugal 7,9754,956
PavelecRussia 11,7467,299
PecoraRussia 12,6527,862
PermRussia 12,7787,941
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8609,234
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5477,176
PjatigorskRussia 11,9257,410
PoronajskRussia 15,8869,872
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,5697,189
Providenja BayRussia 12,8517,986
PskovRussia 11,1436,924
PodorSenegal 5,7653,582
PopradSlovakia 10,3506,432
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,3005,158
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7085,411
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,6375,367
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1579,419
Port SudanSudan 10,9196,785
ParamariboSuriname 2,3821,480
PiteňSweden 11,0136,843
PalmyraSyria 11,3767,069
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8496,121
PhetchabunThailand 17,58510,927
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,49210,869
PhraeThailand 17,47610,860
PhuketThailand 17,11610,636
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,11610,636
Prachin BuriThailand 17,59010,931
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,38310,802
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,9661,843
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9065,534
PoltavaUkraine 11,3657,062
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9191,192
PradoUruguay 2,1471,334
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1661,346
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Pana, IlUsa 7,0014,351
Paoli, InUsa 6,8154,235
Paris, IlUsa 7,0034,352
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9584,945
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,1743,837
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,0754,397
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1764,459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,1033,793
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1464,441
Perry, OkUsa 7,1644,452
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4754,024
Philo, OhUsa 6,7334,184
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0465,000
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,0264,988
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,7124,171
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9154,919
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7764,832
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7134,172
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5534,072
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5634,078
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,8054,229
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6795,393
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9154,919
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,1424,438
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,5394,064
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6646,005
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4874,031
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5834,090
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6646,005
Portage, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7404,188
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5145,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,4314,618
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7534,196
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2825,768
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3063,919
Princeton, InUsa 6,8214,239
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5614,077
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8234,862
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6651,656
PetaukeZambia 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -